Kobe Theological Hall 2003 Winter Schedule
REGULAR SCHEDULE

Monday    Tuesday             Thursday            Friday
          4:00 NT Reading     3:30 Greek 2        
          -ET-Takiura         -BL-Takiura
          5:00 Church & State 4:30 GrNT Reading
          -HT-Takiura         -ET-Takiura
          5:30 Hebrew 2(3F)   5:30 English Bible  6:00 SysDoct.
          -BL-Kanamori        -ET-Pennington      -ST-Takiura  
          6:30 Hebrew 1       6:30 Doct.& Gospels 7:00 Hebrew Ex.
          -BL-Kanamori        -ET-Takiura         -BL-Takiura
          6:30 Dipl/Lic.Class 4/17,5/1,15,6/12    7:30 NT Introduct.
          Interview Time      6:30 Evangelism     -ET-Takiura
          7:30 Ecclesiology   -PT-Pennington      8:30 Greek 1
          -ST-Sakai           4/24,5/8,6/5,19     -BL-Takiura
          8:30 Hist.Doctrine  7:30 Intro-Apolog. 
          -HT-Sakai           -AT-Kanamori
                              4/17,5/1,15,6/12
                              7:30 Study in Theology
                              -ST-Matsuda
                              4/24,5/8,6/5,19
                              8:30 Hist.Mission 
                              -PT-Pennington

4/14 ---   4/15                4/17                4/18
           (1)                 (1) Takiu-Kanam     (1) 
           6:30 Orientation
           (Hebrew1 no class)  
           8:30 Hist.of Doct.  8:30 Hist.of Doct.

4/21 ---   4/22                4/24                4/25
           (2)                 (2) Penni-Matsu     (2) 
           8:30 Missiology     8:30 Missiology 

4/28 ---   4/29 ---            5/1                 5/2 
                               (3) Takiu-Kanam     7:00 PreachingSem
                                                     at Osaki home 

5/5  ---   5/6                 5/8                 5/9
           (3)                 (4) Penni-Matsu     (3) 

5/12       5/13                5/15 pm(3)          5/16
5:00       (4)                 (5) Takiu-Kanam     (4) 
FacultyMtg
7:00
Presbytery
                    
5/19 Smith 5/20 D.Smith        5/22 D.Smith        5/23 D.Smith
5:00       4:00 Bible Method   4:00 Bible Method
Reception
7:00       7:00 Ch.Planting    7:00 Ch.Planting    7:00 Ch.Planting
BibleMethod
Summary

5/26 ---   5/27 D.Smith        5/29 D.Smith        5/30 D.Smith
           4:00 Bible Method   4:00 Bible Method     
           7:00 Ev.Preaching   7:00 Ev.Preaching   7:00 Ev.Preaching

6/2        6/3                 6/5                 6/6
7:00       (5)                 (6) Penni-Matsuda   5:00 Homile:Osaki
Synoptics:                                         (5)
Takiura

6/9  ---   6/10                6/12                6/13             
           (6)                 (7) Takiu-Kanam     5:00 Homile:Osaki
                                                   (6)

6/16 ---   6/17                6/19                6/20
6:30       (7)                 (8) Penni-Matsuda   5:00 Homile:Osaki
Preach/Exh                                         (7)
Practice

6/23 Chong 6/24 Chong/Kim      6/26 Chong/Kim      6/27 
10:30      4:00 Christian Ed.  4:00 Christian Ed.  5:00 Fri.Exam.
Counseling    
1:30 
Counseling
           6:30 Hebrew 1 3F           
7:00 Kim   7:30 Korean Martyr  7:00 Korean Martyr
Korean Martyr

6/30 ---   7/1                 7/3 ---             7/4
           4:00 Tue.Exam.      3:30 Thu.Exam.  
                                                   Paper Due date

7/7  ---   7/8                 7/10
           4:00 Faculty Mtg
           7:00 Concert/Prayer 7:00 Commencement